Incident glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311277

Date:Saturday 22 April 2023
Time:
Type:glider
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Vannes-Meucon (Morbihan) airfield -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Vannes-Meucon (Morbihan) airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A glider crash landed under unknown circumstances at Vannes-Meucon (Morbihan) airfield. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://saint-malo.maville.com/actu/actudet_-un-avion-se-pose-sans-train-d-atterrissage-dans-un-aeroport-de-bretagne-le-pilote-s-en-sort-indemne-_fil-5735612_actu.Htm?utm_source=RSS_MVI_saint-malo&utm_medium=RSS&utm_campaign=RSS