Incident Airbus A319-111 N314NV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311294

Date:Sunday 23 April 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-111
Owner/operator:Allegiant Airlines
Registration: N314NV
MSN: 2360
Year of manufacture:2004
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B5/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Harry Reid International Airport (LAS/KLAS), Las Vegas, NV -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:Monterey Regional Airport, CA (MRY/KMRY)
Destination airport:Las Vegas-Harry Reid International Airport, NV (LAS/KLAS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Allegiant Airlines Airbus A319-111, N314NV, was parked and inactive at Harry Reid International Airport (LAS/KLAS), Las Vegas, Nevada, when the nose gear collapsed, resulting in damage to the nosegear, engine nacelles and passenger door.
There were no injuries.

Sources:

Reddit

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N314NV

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
22 April 2017 G-EZEZ easyJet 0 5nm N Liverpool Airport non
Bird strike