Accident Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion N2092S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311349

Date:Monday 24 April 2023
Time:c. 15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Midwest Airmotive Inc
Registration: N2092S
MSN: 21061058
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Mount Sterling-Montgomery County Airport (KIOB), KY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mount Sterling Montgomery County Airport, KY (KIOB)
Destination airport:Mount Sterling Montgomery County Airport, KY (KIOB)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion made a gear up landing at Mount Sterling-Montgomery County Airport (KIOB), Kentucky.
The pilot was not injured and the aircraft received substantial damage.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N2092S
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N2092S

https://www.flickr.com/photos/runway27r/27196839367/in/photostream/lightbox/ (photo)