Accident Beechcraft V35B Bonanza D-ENNT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31135

Date:Sunday 13 October 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35B Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ENNT
MSN: D-9451
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Müllingen -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Sylt
Destination airport:Hildesheim
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot was shot by one of the passengers, consequently the airplane crashed out of control.

Sources:

https://www.hildesheimer-allgemeine.de/?id=1792
http://www.blesk.cz/clanek/zpravy-krimi-zapomenute-zlociny/423817/pilota-zastrelili-za-letu-zemreli-4-lide-kvuli-zarlivosti-nebo-penezum.html
Hamburger Abendblatt 15 October 1996
German Register