Incident Pilatus PC-12/47E C-FMAO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311388

Date:Sunday 2 April 2023
Time:20:48 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-12/47E
Owner/operator:Airmedic Inc.
Registration: C-FMAO
MSN: 1360
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Amos/Magny, QC (CYEY) -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Val-d’Or Airport, QC (YVO/CYVO)
Destination airport:Amos Airport, QC (YEY/CYEY)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot of a Airmedic Inc. Pilatus PC-12/47E (C-FMAO) from Val-d'Or, QC (CYVO) to Amos/Magny, QC (CYEY) lost control of the aircraft (bouncing during landing). The aircraft struck a runway light. There was minor damage to the aircraft.

Sources:

TC CADORS 2023Q1415

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
12 September 2021 C-FMAO Airmedic 0 near La Grande Rivière, QC non