Accident EDI Express N92734,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311445

Date:Monday 24 April 2023
Time:c. 13:45 LT
Type:EDI Express
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N92734
MSN: 166
Year of manufacture:1996
Total airframe hrs:652 hours
Engine model:Lycoming TIO-540-1CA
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Tracy Municipal Airport (TCY/KCTY), Tracy, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tracy Municipal Airport, CA TCY
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The amateur-built R C O'Neal EDI Express was involved in a Taxi accident at Tracy Municipal Airport (TCY/KCTY), Tracy, California.
The pilot was not injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: WPR23LA165
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=92734
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=acdb09&lat=37.685&lon=-121.440&zoom=16.1&showTrace=2023-04-24

https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/7/74/EDI_Express_%28N92734%29.jpg/1200px-EDI_Express_%28N92734%29.jpg?20121025215149 (photo)

Location