Accident Robinson R44 Raven II B-7683,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311488

Date:Friday 17 February 2023
Time:11:19 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven II
Owner/operator:Tianju General Aviation?
Registration: B-7683
MSN: 13714
Year of manufacture:2014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Xi'an, Shaanxi Province? -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
* Sustained substantial damage in an accident. Circumstances unknown.

** B-7683 was known to be operated by Tianju General Aviation in August 2021. No public information suggests that this aircraft has suffered an accident, except for the ASN source*

Sources:

* NTSB GAA23WA082
** https://xixinews.com/m/view.php?aid=10050