Incident Boeing 737-8GP (WL) 9H-CXD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311562

Date:Friday 28 April 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8GP (WL)
Owner/operator:Corendon Airlines Europe
Registration: 9H-CXD
MSN: 5225
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Münster-Osnabrück Airport (FMO/EDDG) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Tenerife-Sur Reina Sofia Airport (TFS/GCTS)
Destination airport:Münster Airport (FMO/EDDG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
SunExpress flight XQ256, a Boeing 737-800 (TC-SOH) and Corendon Airlines Europe flight XR9052, a Boeing 737-800 (9H-CXD), suffered a ground contact incident at Münster Airport (FMO), Germany.
Both aircraft were damaged.

Sources:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/iki-turk-havayolu-sirketi-ucagi-yerde-carpisti/