Accident Kamov Ka-52 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311644

Date:Monday 10 April 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:area of Avdiivka, Pokrovsk Raion, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 10 April 2023, a Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 was shot down by Ukrainian forces, apparently in the area of Avdiivka, Donetsk Oblast. At least one crew member, major Alexander Krasilnikov from the 55th Separate Helicopter Regiment, did not survive.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1645491940853465089?t=eHZyxtOLJjnioV7qPDJ2Zg&s=19
https://twitter.com/bayraktar_1love/status/1645446119088877572?t=ClLfH2Wo9pnJ7we_EDsrLw&s=19
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0SbkEAN2Wii5vjMSArnknbzrYQmhAtPJ8hUbr8QmiWHB54TFXc3k6T9q96PP8rA76l&id=100083536533930
https://twitter.com/RALee85/status/1645541488431104000?t=tyP9-vON2vphxVUK4luJ8w&s=19
https://t.me/fighter_bomber/11854
https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid02ttHBVDf5mZM6iwbUhnech9xyNj9dvT2yjk6rF6tPCTf7dAKFCXsoZEtB1SAfHJFDl&id=100071807121016

Media: