Incident Cessna 182P Skylane PT-JEN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312160

Date:Friday 5 May 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PT-JEN
MSN: 18262339
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Campo de Provas da Goodyear, Americana, São Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Americana Airport, SP (SDAI)
Destination airport:Rio Claro Airport, SP (QIQ/SDRK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An aircraft performed an emergency in the test track of Campo de Provas da Goodyear, in the city of Americana, São Paulo.
Aircraft took off from Augusto de Oliveira Salvação Airport, to Rio Claro, there were no injuries or damage.

Sources:

https://aeroin.net/aviao-tem-problema-e-piloto-usa-campo-de-provas-da-goodyear-em-americana-sp-para-o-pouso/
https://g1.globo.com/sp/campinas-regiao/noticia/2023/05/05/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-faz-pouso-de-emergencia-em-americana.ghtml