Incident Schweizer 300CB ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312202

Date:Sunday 18 December 2005
Time:c. 12:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer 300CB
Owner/operator:Guangzhou Baiyun General Aviation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Panyu District, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province -   China
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crash-landed on river bank, the tail rotor broke off. Both occupants were safe. Neither the registration nor the fate of the severely damaged helicopter was known.

Sources:

Zou, Y. & Sun, W. 2007. Analysis of civil helicopter accidents and strategies for coping with them. Helicopter Technique, 2007(4): 58-64. (in Chinese)
https://news.sina.com.cn/c/2005-12-19/08467742786s.shtml
https://news.sina.cn/sa/2005-12-20/detail-ikknscsi9338031.d.html
https://news.sina.com.cn/c/2005-12-20/09057753701s.shtml
http://m.sirenji.com/article/1639.html