Incident Mil Mi-24V 9T-HM34,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312204

Date:Sunday 7 May 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-24V
Owner/operator:Air Force of the Democratic Republic of the Congo
Registration: 9T-HM34
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Bossangoa -   Central African Republic
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Chad
Destination airport:Democratic Republic of Congo
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Mil Mi-24 sustained substantial damage in an accident, according to photos published on social media.
The injured crew members were evacuated by a Russian helicopter of the United Nations mission.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/aldin_aba/status/1655197961293295617
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1655689373449441281?cxt=HHwWgsC-rdCtmPotAAAA

Media: