Incident Mil Mi-8T B-7825,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312205

Date:Wednesday 23 April 2008
Time:c. 14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Qingdao Helicopter Aviation Company
Registration: B-7825
MSN: 99357486
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Qianxi County, Bijie, Guizhou Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Fire fighting
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Mil Mi-8T helicopter suffered a forced landing accident as it was flown back after a firefighting mission.

Sources:

https://www.rotorspot.nl/historic/b-1.php
http://mil.news.sina.com.cn/p/s/2008-04-24/1605497067.html
http://news.carnoc.com/list/102/102404.html
https://tech.hqew.com/news_636566