Accident Bell 206 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312206

Date:Friday 7 March 2008
Time:15:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206
Owner/operator:Beijing Capital General Aviation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Suxian District, Chenzhou, Hunan Province -   China
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Aerial patrol
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While patrolling along electrical network above hills, the Bell 206 flew into dense fog and crashed in a village. Luckily, no one was killed.

Sources:

http://www.chinanews.com.cn/sh/news/2008/03-08/1185959.shtml
http://news.carnoc.com/list/99/99226.html
https://news.fznews.com.cn/photo/2008-3-8/200838ZUE6TGZ-QP211858.shtml
https://www.cctv.com/program/qqzxb/20080310/100443.shtml