Accident Powered hang glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312264

Date:Saturday 27 November 2004
Time:14:20
Type:Powered hang glider
Owner/operator:Private?
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Nanjing, Jiangsu Province -   China
Phase:
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A new powered hang glider produced by Harbin Aircraft Industry Group crashed in downtown Nanjing, killing the test pilot. The owner of the aircraft was said to be a local company whose name was not revealed.

Sources:

http://news.sohu.com/20041128/n223214461.shtml
https://www.chinanews.com/news/2004/2004-11-29/26/510768.shtml
https://news.sina.com.cn/s/2004-11-29/10124378066s.shtml