Accident Lavochkin La-11 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312320

Date:Saturday 15 August 1953
Time:
Type:Lavochkin La-11
Owner/operator:China Naval Air Force - 1st Division, 4th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Qidong County-Level City, Nantong, Jiangsu Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Got lost during training flight and shot down by friendly fire.

Pilot: Tianlong TONG

Sources:

Synoptic History of the 1st Division of China Naval Air Force. https://itw01.com/QQ5H2EY.html