Incident Lavochkin La-11 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312329

Date:Monday 10 August 1953
Time:
Type:Lavochkin La-11
Owner/operator:China Naval Air Force - 1st Division, 4th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Lavochkin La-11 veered off runway during the takeoff roll and was damaged beyond repair.

Pilot: Kelin ZHOU

Sources:

Synoptic History of the 1st Division of China Naval Air Force. https://itw01.com/QQ5H2EY.html