Accident Yakovlev Yak-7 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312335

Date:Friday 19 March 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic yak7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-7
Owner/operator:29 GvIAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kolpino, S Leningrad -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Yak-7 of 29 GvIAP was shot down by Flak near Kolpino, S Leningrad (now Saint Petersburg).
Ml/Lt Nikolay Artemevich Bagnet was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero29245940/