Incident Cessna F152 (Reims) HB-CGZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31235

Date:Tuesday 9 September 1986
Time:14:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152 (Reims)
Owner/operator:Flugsportgruppe Züricher Oberland
Registration: HB-CGZ
MSN: F152-1727
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Speck-Fehraltorf - LSZK -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Speck-Fehraltorf - LSZK
Destination airport:Speck-Fehraltorf - LSZK
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled during take off because of some engine problems and crashed into a field. Both occupants were minor injured. The Cessna was destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1233.pdf
- coptercrazy