Incident Cessna A188B AgTruck N9498G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312401

Date:Monday 8 May 2023
Time:10:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188B AgTruck
Owner/operator:SAK III LLC
Registration: N9498G
MSN: 18801503T
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Letcher, SD -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft received minor damage, striking a power line after takeoff & landing in a field.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N9498G