Accident Meteor FL-55BM IV I-FELQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31244

Date:Sunday 17 August 1986
Time:afternoon
Type:Meteor FL-55BM IV
Owner/operator:Aero Club di Cremona
Registration: I-FELQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Val Sabbia -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in mountains. Pilot (41) and passengrr (47). Owners D. Crescini, G. Medina and F. Medina.

Sources:

La Stampa 18 August 1986, p12