Accident Cessna 182P Skylane OY-RYC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31269

Date:Monday 2 June 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:
Registration: OY-RYC
MSN: 61296
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Strandafjellet, Haugesund -   Norway
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed in Strandafjellet, Haugesund, Norway. The two occupants were fatally injured and the aircraft was destoyed. The data of the flight is unknown.

Sources:

Danish civil aircraft register
Dagbladet 3 June 1986