Incident Junkers Ju 52 EU-20,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312728

Date:Saturday 30 December 1939
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 52
Owner/operator:Eurasia
Registration: EU-20
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chengdu, Sichuan Province -   China
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
"Strafed by Japanese plane and was entirely destroyed."

Sources:

CAAC's Editorial Board for Historical Records (CEBHR). 1997. Compilation of Historical Materials of China National Aviation Corporation[CNAC] and Eurasia-CATC[Central Air Transport Co.]. Beijing, China: CEBHR. 401 pp. (in Chinese)