Incident Embraer EMB-314 Super Tucano ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312741

Date:Thursday 18 May 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic E314 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-314 Super Tucano
Owner/operator:Lebanese Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hamat-Wujah Al Hajar Air Base -   Lebanon
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Hamat-Wujah Al Hajar Air Base
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Lebanese Air Force Super Tucano failed overshot the runway during takeoff at Hamat-Wujah Al Hajar Air Base.

Sources:

https://www.lorientlejour.com/article/1337863/crash-dun-petit-avion-de-larmee-libanaise-apres-une-defaillance-soudaine-pas-de-blesses.html