Accident Straton D-8 OK-EUL 06,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312882

Date:Monday 10 August 2020
Time:
Type:Straton D-8
Owner/operator:
Registration: OK-EUL 06
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bialy Bór -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SCAAI
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Damaged in emergency landing.

The SCAAI decided not to investigate since:
1. the aircraft was operated by an unauthorized person at the time of the incident;
2. the aircraft was built or operated inconsistently in accordance with applicable regulations.

Sources:

https://pkbwl.gov.pl/raporty/2020-2311/