Accident North American B-25 Mitchell ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312977

Date:Thursday 4 November 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25 Mitchell
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 1st Aviation Group
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cenxi CLC, Wuzhou, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed while returning from a bombardment mission.

Sources:

Xu, X. 2016. Falling Down—the Life & Death Records of 682 Martyrs of the (China) Air Force. Beijing, China: Unity Press. 540 pp. (in Chinese)
http://chinahero.org/show/OWVhNmUxNGMxMjA3MDY0Ng
https://flyingtiger-cacw.com/detail3.php?L=0&MID=10&SUB1ID=77&SUB2ID=244&SUB3ID=74