Accident airplane CC-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313014

Date:Saturday 18 January 1964
Time:afternoon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Club Aéreo de Victoria
Registration: CC-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Victoria Airport -   Chile
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Santiago
Destination airport:Victoria Airport
Narrative:
Wing struck a tree and crashed. Passenger killed, pilot serious injured. Four-place, single-engine.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 20 January 1964, p11