Incident G2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313130

Date:Wednesday 28 July 2021
Time:
Type:G2
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Sennybridge, Powys -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The operator lost control during landing. Attempts were made to recover control, but the UA pitched down and struck the ground.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations