Incident DJI Inspire ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313131

Date:Sunday 5 September 2021
Time:
Type:DJI Inspire
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Barnsley, South Yorkshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a routine commercial flight, the pilot misjudged the flight path and the UA became caught in the branches of a tree. The UA suffered damage to two of its propellers, but was recovered without further incident.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations