Incident Malloy Aeronautics TRV-80 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313134

Date:Monday 11 October 2021
Time:
Type:Malloy Aeronautics TRV-80
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Portland Harbour, Dorset -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Narrative:
The UA was operating at 50 m amsl when it entered an uncommanded roll manoeuvre which exceeded the UA’s maximum bank angle and it struck the sea. The UA was not recovered.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations