Incident DJI Phantom 4 Pro ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313150

Date:Saturday 28 August 2021
Time:
Type:DJI Phantom 4 Pro
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Stowe, Buckinghamshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Towards the end of a flight, when the UA was being positioned back to the takeoff point, the controller’s screen went black and turned off. The UA dropped to the ground.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations