Incident MA Ripmax Acro Wot ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313151

Date:Thursday 2 September 2021
Time:
Type:MA Ripmax Acro Wot
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Belper, Derbyshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Whilst the aircraft was flying straight and level at about 150 ft agl, and 75 m from the pilot, it stopped responding to the transmitter’s control inputs. The aircraft subsequently flew out of sight and was not recovered.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations