Incident UAS Clogworks Dark Matter Hex ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313179

Date:Thursday 9 September 2021
Time:
Type:UAS Clogworks Dark Matter Hex
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:East Ilsley, Berkshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The UAS was being operated on a check flight following storage. The operator was losing manual control link. He turned off the link to trigger a return to home; the UA lost control and struck the ground.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations