Incident MA type unknown ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313201

Date:Sunday 11 July 2021
Time:
Type:MA type unknown
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Bromsgrove, Worcestershire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The wings separated from the fuselage while the aircraft was in a shallow dive to clear an updraft. The fuselage fell to the ground separately to the wings and was not found.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations