Incident Sky Falcon P93 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313212

Date:Wednesday 14 April 2021
Time:
Type:Sky Falcon P93
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Salisbury Plain, Wiltshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The UA made an uncommanded climb while in a height-holding manoeuvre. The remote pilot shut down the engine and attempted to recover the UA which resulted in a hard landing.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations