Incident DJI Enterprise Mavic Dual ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313229

Date:Tuesday 16 February 2021
Time:
Type:DJI Enterprise Mavic Dual
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Longford Park, Coventry, West Midlands -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While the UA was descending before landing, the operator misjudged the height of some trees and the UAS struck the tree canopy.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations