Incident DJI Matrice 210 V2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313253

Date:Sunday 13 September 2020
Time:
Type:DJI Matrice 210 V2
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bath Racecourse, Somerset -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
At the end of an otherwise normal flight the UA fell onto grass from 21 ft causing substantial damage.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations