Incident Raptor X4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313254

Date:Tuesday 15 September 2020
Time:
Type:Raptor X4
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Stranraer, Wigtownshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The UAS was being operated at sea when it entered a spiral dive and dropped into the sea. One of the four speed controllers was believed to have failed. The UA was not recovered.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations