Incident Parrot Anafi Thermal ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313267

Date:Thursday 9 July 2020
Time:
Type:Parrot Anafi Thermal
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After pre-flight checks had been completed and the propellers confirmed as secure, the UA subsequently lost control in flight, probably due to the loss of a propeller in flight.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations