Incident Parrot Anafi Thermal SE ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313287

Date:Wednesday 20 May 2020
Time:
Type:Parrot Anafi Thermal SE
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Sankey Valley Industrial Estate, Merseyside -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Following a GPS caution, which appeared on the controller during flight, the UA was observed to become unstable and fall to the ground from a height of about 150 ft. The pilot also advised that a rotor blade may have come loose in flight.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations