Incident Sensefly eBee Plus ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313292

Date:Thursday 23 April 2020
Time:
Type:Sensefly eBee Plus
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Cricklewood, London -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The UAS suffered a sudden loss of data link with the ground station. Despite attempts to reconnect visual contact was lost and the UAS was not recovered.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations