Accident Cessna 150L LV-LFM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313602

Date:Saturday 20 August 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-LFM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Rosario De La Frontera Airfield, Salta -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an instructional flight, the aircraft experiences an abnormal contact with the runway.

Sources:

JST