Incident Mil Mi-8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313629

Date:Monday 26 September 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:area of Henichesk, Henichesk Raion, Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Air Force Mil Mi-8 helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances in the area of Henichesk, Kherson Oblast. Photos of the wreckage were first posted on 26 September 2022.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid04EiSL2PrpSd6T7rTa6pE41TKax9vaBd5qQbQ1G2ysEZra6UwMdRnvHYTE8AUEKqHl&id=100071807121016
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1660975569952022528?t=o_84IwwqZbFj--4QMtiiIQ&s=19
https://t.me/goragiza/1634?single

Media: