Incident Dewoitine D.510C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313751

Date:Saturday 5 October 1940
Time:
Type:Dewoitine D.510C
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 3rd Aviation Group
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chengdu, Sichuan Province -   China
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Dewoitine D.510C fighter was severely damaged in takeoff and never flew again.

Sources:

Liao, X. 2005. French hawks in Chinese skies—Dewoitine D.510 fighters in the War of Resistance against Japan. Global Review, 2005(10): 56-61. (in Chinese)