Accident Dewoitine D.510C 5302,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313752

Date:Thursday 26 December 1940
Time:
Type:Dewoitine D.510C
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 3rd Aviation Group
Registration: 5302
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chengdu, Sichuan Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Japanese fighters.

Pilot: Dalu SHI

Sources:

Liao, X. 2005. French hawks in Chinese skies—Dewoitine D.510 fighters in the War of Resistance against Japan. Global Review, 2005(10): 56-61. (in Chinese)
http://www.chinahero.org/show/OWVhNmUxNGMxMTAwNTYzMg