Incident Douglas TC-47H Skytrain N837H,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 314085

Date:xx Sep 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas TC-47H Skytrain
Owner/operator:Wings of Dreams Inc
Registration: N837H
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Florida -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was parked. During hurricane Irma, the aircraft was picked up by the strong winds and ended up upside down.

Sources:

Flugzeug Classic 1/2018