Incident Robin DR.400/180R D-EBHA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 314135

Date:Saturday 6 May 2023
Time:14:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/180R
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EBHA
MSN: 1784
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Klippeneck Airfield -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Banner and glider towing
Departure airport:Klippeneck Airfield
Destination airport:Klippeneck Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Robin DR.400 struck a fence during takeoff from Klippeneck Airfield. The aircraft had been towing 2 gliders, which had just disconnected from the tug during the takeoff.

Sources:

https://www.schwarzwaelder-bote.de/inhalt.auf-dem-klippeneck-sportflugzeug-in-notlage-rettungskraefte-im-grosseinsatz.86a0dfd9-7a24-4893-952e-7adcf60f98f9.html
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/d-ebha