Incident Cessna FRA.150L Aerobat 5T-TJS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31435

Date:Monday 5 November 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FRA.150L Aerobat
Owner/operator:Aeroclub St Exupery Nouakchott
Registration: 5T-TJS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:GQNN -   Mauritania
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:gqnn
Destination airport:gqnn
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Stall happened just after T/O on RWY 23, the plane crash landed on the hard surface withoiut any personal damage. The weather/vis conditions were OK, with sidewind around 10 Kts

Sources:

Aeroclub St Exupery - Nouakchott, Mauritania

Images:

Nouakchott, Nov 1979