Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315196

Date:Sunday 11 June 2023
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rómulo Gallegos, Apure -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane transporting drugs was destroyed by Venezuelan law enforcement officers in Apure state.

Sources:

https://elaragueno.com.ve/fanb-neutralizo-una-aeronave-hostil-en-frontera-de-apure/