Accident Mil Mi-17V-5 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315205

Date:Friday 9 June 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-17V-5
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Army Aviation
Registration:
MSN: 846
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Sadove, Lozova Raion, Kharkiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 9 June 2023, the Ukrainian Army Aviation Mil Mi-17V-5 s/n 846, operated by the 18th Separate Army Aviation Brigade, crashed under unknown circumstances near Sadove, Lozova Raion, Kharkiv Oblast. Of the three crew members, two were injured and starshyi leitenant Vladyslav Zozulya did not survive.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid021CxiZ8bNKABmKCAdPcPHAiQWabbyasz3dCYBCHrdmEMdX5ZJPDJWXk7YgCWRZ6eyl&id=100071807121016
https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid075ecnCCekSPpyfJPh3ZtnHjQKVam5m86VH8LeUnr4JRk5ESfPGtYBRedefDWTZRxl&id=100071807121016
https://t.me/lost_warinua/52323

Location

Media: